Merit & Outstanding Performance Awards 2023
Alexander Blewett III School of Law
Christina Barsky, Department of Public Administration & Policy, Merit Award
Micharl (Blake) Emidy, Department of Public Administration & Policy, Merit Award
Hillary Wandler, Merit Award
Pippa Browde, Merit Award
Jonathon Byington, Merit Award
College of the Arts & Media
Michael Ruybalid, School of Music, Merit Award
Brooklyn Draper, School of Theatre and Dance, Merit Award
Nadia White, School of Journalism, Merit Award
Bernadette Sweeney, School of Theatre and Dance, Merit Award
Alessia Carpoca, School of Theatre and Dance, Merit Award
Michael Cassens, School of Visual and Media Arts, Merit Award
James Smart, School of Music, Merit Award
Dennis Swibold, School of Journalism, Merit Award
Valerie Hedquist, School of Visual and Media Arts, Merit Award
Tobin Addington, School of Visual and Media Arts, Outstanding Performance Award
Adam Collins, School of Music, Outstanding Performance Award
College of Business
Isho Tama-Sweet, Department of Accounting and Finance, Merit Award
Jason Triche, Department of Management Information Systems, Merit Award
Timothy Manuel, Department of Accounting and Finance, Merit Award
John Chandler, Department of Management and Marketing, Outstanding Performance Award
College of Health
Brian Loyd, School of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science, Merit Award
Jessica Liddell, School of Social Work, Merit Award
Erin Semmens, School of Public & Community Health Sciences, Merit Award
Richard Willy, School of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science, Merit Award
Travis Hughes, Department of Biomedical and Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award
Elizabeth Putnam, Department of Biomedical and Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award
Ryan L Mizner, School of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science, Merit Award
John Quindry, School of Integrative Physiology and Athletic Training, Merit Award
Curtis Noonan, School of Public and Community Health Sciences, Merit Award
Charles Palmer, School of Integrative Physiology and Athletic Training, Merit Award
Gilbert Quintero, School of Public & Community Health Sciences, Merit Award
Leah Meloy, School of Speech, Language, Hearing, and Occupational Sciences, Outstanding Performance Award
Susan Ostertag, School of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science, Outstanding Performance Award
Jennifer Bell, School of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science, Outstanding Performance Award
Sophia Newcomer, School of Public and Community Health Sciences, Merit Award
College of Humanities & Sciences
Mark Sundeen, Environmental Studies Program, Merit Award
Heather Voorhees, Department of Communication Studies, Merit Award
David Macaluso, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Merit Award
Jedediah Brodie, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Brandon Cooper, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Matthew Taylor, Department of Economics, Merit Award
Cory Palmer, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award
Dong Wang, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Merit Award
Meradeth Snow, Department of Anthropology, Merit Award
Frederick Peck, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award
Hilary Martens, Division of Geosciences, Merit Award
Jeffrey Good, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Gordon Luikart, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Scott Samuels, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Jesse Johnson, Department of Computer Science, Merit Award
Anna Prentiss, Department of Anthropology, Merit Award
Winsor Lowe, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Ke Wu, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award
Robert Hall, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Soazig Le Bihan, Department of Philosophy, Merit Award
Scott Miller, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Joel Iverson, Department of Communication Studies, Merit Award
Matthew Church, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Bret Tobalske, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award
Leonid Kalachev, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award
Duncan Campbell, Department of Psychology, Merit Award
Mizuki Miyashita, Department of Anthropology, Merit Award
Anya Jabour, Department of History, Merit Award
Paul Muench, Department of Philosophy, Merit Award
John Eglin, Department of History, Merit Award
Louise Economides, Department of English, Merit Award
Christopher Preston, Department of Philosophy, Merit Award
Aaron Thomas, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Merit Award
Quan Ha, Department of English, Merit Award
Eric Chesebro, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award
Tobin Shearer, Department of History, Merit Award
Bharath Sriraman, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award
Robert Saldin, Department of Political Science, Merit Award
Kimberly Stanek, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Outstanding Performance Award
Richard Darnell, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Outstanding Performance Award
Natalie Bursztyn, Department of Geosciences, Outstanding Performance Award
Claire Arcenas, Department of History, Merit Award
Heather Cahoon, Department of Native American Studies, Merit Award
Lu Hu, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Merit Award
Maureen & Mike Mansfield Library
Tammy Ravas, Mansfield Library, Merit Award
Missoula College
Katie Geiger, Department of Health Professions, Merit Award
Colleen Holmquist, Department of Health Professions, Merit Award
Victor Valgenti, Department of Business Technology, Merit Award
Lauren Fern, Department of Applied Arts and Sciences, Merit Award
Kim Reiser, Department of Applied Arts and Sciences, Merit Award
Michelle Boller, Department of Business Technology, Merit Award
David McEvoy, Department of Health Professions, Outstanding Performance Award
Allison Sullivan, Department of Applied Arts and Sciences, Outstanding Performance Award
Phillip Patrick, Department of Industrial Technology, Outstanding Performance Award
Phyllis J. Washington College of Education
Jeb Puryear, Department of Teaching and Learning, Merit Award
Stephanie Reid, Department of Teaching and Learning, Merit Award
Emily Sallee, Department of Counseling, Merit Award
Kirsten Murray, Department of Counseling, Merit Award
Georgia Cobbs, Department of Teaching and Learning, Merit Award
Bonnie Spence, Department of Teaching and Learning, Outstanding Performance Award
W.A. Franke College of Forestry & Conservation
Erim Gomez, Department of Ecosystem and Conservation Sciences, Merit Award
Alexander Metcalf, Department of Society and Conservation, Merit Award
Jennifer Thomsen, Department of Society and Conservation, Merit Award
Cara Nelson, Department of Ecosystem and Conservation Sciences, Merit Award
Anna Klene, Department of Geography, Merit Award
Joshua Millspaugh, Department of Ecosystem and Conservation Sciences, Merit Award
Martin Nie, Department of Society and Conservation, Merit Award