UM IT Organization Chart
- Chief Information Officer
Zach Rossmiller
- Deputy CIO, Enterprise & Strategic Technology
Corey Cardoza
- Manager of Enterprise Information Systems
Jordyn Smith
- Production Control Specialist
Judy Grenfell
- Systems Analyst Tom Steigers
- Programmer Analyst Rick Odermann
- Programmer Analyst Leia Plaza
- Programmer Analyst Trevor Murphy
- Production Control Specialist
Judy Grenfell
- IT Project Manager
Kit Edington
- Banner System Coordinator VACANT
- Manager of Web and Mobile Technologies
Mark Lannen - Interim
- Web Support Specialist Will Hanley
- Web Developer Ben Kinder
- Senior Web Developer Devin Hayes
- Manager of Business Systems
Manu Samuela
- Computer Systems Analyst Vikram Pandey
- Business Analyst Sarah Brethauer
- Business Analyst Alecia Gray
- Manager of ERP Application Development
Mac McComas
- Senior Programmer Analyst Atlas McKinley
- Programmer Analyst Ty Miller
- Programmer Analyst Jared Rutherford
- Manager of Database Administration Services
Greg Wickes
- Database Administrator Sean Carlson
- Database Administrator Michael Faris
- LMS Senior Administrator
Michael Gaab
- LMS Administrator Brady Schwertfeger
- Manager of Enrollment Technology & Analytics
Joey Crowley
- Lead CRM Analyst Amanda Waddell
- CRM Analyst Hannah Spadafora
- Manager of Enterprise Information Systems
Jordyn Smith
- Director of Infrastructure
Scott Holgate
- Manager of Network & Telecommunications
Travis Petty
- Network Engineer John Ewan
- Senior Enterprise Network Engineer Dick Thompson
- Telecom Network Specialist Dave Kaufman
- Telecom Network Specialist Chris Young
- Network Engineer Josh Truitt
- Classroom Technology
- Presentation Equipment/Production Supervisor Adam Carroll
- Multimedia Classroom Support Technician Scott Christensen
- Classroom Technology Technician David Opitz
- Manager of Systems Administration
Ivy Wells
- Senior Enterprise Systems Engineer Reda Haddouch
- Enterprise Systems Engineer Norman Singley
- Linux Systems Administrator Jon Robinson
- Linux Systems Administrator Ryan Snyder
- Linux Systems Administrator Bradley Shoen
- Network Administrator Travis Tolzien
- Network Computer Systems Administrator I Jimmy Painter
- Identity Management
- Banner and Identity Management Coordinator Lorrie DeYott
- Identity Management, Application Programmer Vacant
- Manager of Network & Telecommunications
Travis Petty
- Executive Director of Client Experience
Scott Holgate
- Accessible Technology Services
- Accessibility Specialist Jolynn Page
- Alternate Formats Specialist Brenda Miller
- IT Applications Administrator Manager
Alex Karklins
- Computer Support Technician Suzanne Purdum
- Technical Service Manager Derek Hickman
- Application Admin and Web Support Sarah Scalise
- Support Technicians
- Associate Director of Client Experience Vacant
- Director of Academic Support
John Greer
- Client Experience Manager
Joshua Tucker
- Computer Support Specialist I Michael Couso
- Computer Support Specialist I Nathan Burkhart
- Client Experience Manager Jace Reddick
- Client Experience Manager
Joshua Tucker
- Accessible Technology Services
- IT Program Coordinator VACANT
- Chief Information Security Officer
Jonathan Neff
- Security Operations
- IT Security Officer Adrian Irish
- Security Analyst Tyler Gillespie
- Security Operations
- IT Operations
- Systems Engineer Antony Jo
- IT Finance Manager
Robert Giblin
- IT Operations Specialist Jared Sheffield
- Deputy CIO, Enterprise & Strategic Technology
Corey Cardoza