Accessible Navigation. Go to: Navigation Main Content Footer
Directory > Directory

Directory

Name Title Phone
Joe Allred Senior Support Technician (406) 243-6848
Russ Arnold Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2957
Tom Battaglia Assistant Chief Information Officer (406) 243-2555
Michael Bloom Senior Enterprise Network Engineer (406) 243-2424
Ruth Burgad Senior Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2869
Ken Burrington Enterprise Systems Engineer - Directory Services (406) 243-2718
Sean Carlson Database Administrator (406) 243-5743
Adam Carroll Presentation Equipment/Production Supervisor (406) 243-4875
Scott Christensen Multimedia Classroom Support Technician (406) 243-5322
Valerie Crepeau Manager (406) 243-6301
Myke Crosier Operator (406) 243-2211
Bill Day Lab Manager (406) 243-2187
Lorrie DeYott Manager (406) 243-2525
Ian Donaldson Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2960
Enterprise System Services Manager Enterprise System Services Manager (406) 243-
John Ewan Network Support Technician (406) 243-2444
Michael Faris Database Administrator (406) 243-2670
Karl Fite Web Designer (406) 243-6369
Kirk Flynn Computer Operator (406) 243-2606
John Frakie Senior Network Support Technician (406) 243-5300
Jacob Gallo IT Security Analyst (406) 243-6335
Kathy Garramone Communications & Training Coordinator (406) 243-5362
Randy Gottfried Manager (406) 243-2857
Su Gregerson Budget Analyst (406) 243-6388
Judy Grenfell Production Control Specialist (406) 243-2970
Dan Grogan Network Support Technician (406) 243-2948
Patrick Guinard Linux Systems Administrator (406) 243-6372
Reda Haddouch Enterprise Systems Engineer - Directory Services (406) 243-2482
Kristy Halleck Information Systems Support Specialist (406) 243-2466
Stan Harris Assistant Chief Information Officer (406) 243-2090
Scott Holgate Manager, Telecommunications & Infrastructure (406) 243-2411
Roger Holtom Information Systems Support Specialist (406) 243-2486
Karen Hunt Managing Analyst (406) 243-5474
Adrian Irish IT Security Officer (406) 243-6375
Tony Jablonski Assistant Chief Information Officer (406) 243-6367
Michael Jensen Senior Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-4284
Dave Kaufman Telecom Network Specialist (406) 243-2211
Colette Kirsch Senior Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2180
Loey Knapp Director of Strategic Projects (406) 243-6309
Betty Kuenzel Operator (406) 243-2211
Jace (Jorma) Laakso Project Manager (406) 243-2858
Kathy Lockridge IAS Coordinator (406) 243-5860
Mac McComas Managing Analyst (406) 243-5781
Denise Nelson ITSM System Administrator (406) 243-6878
Josh O'Dowd Application Programmer (406) 243-6283
Zan Olsen Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2958
David Opitz Classroom Technology Technician (406) 243-5217
Gordy Pace Director of IT Communications (406) 243-2371
John Parkey Senior Enterprise Systems Engineer - Microsoft (406) 243-5660
Kayla Pierson Web Designer/Application Support Specialist (406) 243-5492
Position open Web Technology Services Manager (406) 243-
Marah Raynock Administrative Associate (406) 243-5350
Ron Righter Senior Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2935
Matt Riley Chief Information Officer (406) 243-6100
Jon Robinson Information Systems Support Specialist (406) 243-6512
Zach Rossmiller Computer Software Engineer/Systems I (406) 243-6556
Tony Scalise Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2972
Janet Sedgley Instructional Support (406) 243-5452
Nick Shontz Application Programmer (406) 243-6378
Indy Singh Budget Analyst (406) 243-5343
Norman Singley Enterprise Systems Engineer - Directory Services (406) 243-6799
Ryan Snyder Information Systems Support Specialist (406) 243-6321
Joyce Song Programmer/Analyst (406) 243-2697
Carl Spurgeon Technology Support Specialist (406) 243-2868
Dick Thompson Senior Enterprise Network Engineer (406) 243-4472
John Thunstrom Assistant Chief Information Officer (406) 243-2967
Gary Trethewey Assistant Chief Information Officer (406) 243-2999
Operations Manager Position Vacant Manager (406) 243-
Steven Van Grinsven Managing Analyst (406) 243-4316
Rick Waldorf Enterprise Network Specialist (406) 243-2619
Charlie Watkins Information Systems Support Specialist (406) 243-2428
Greg Wickes Manager, Database Services (406) 243-2656
Deb Wiederspan Voice Mail Technician (406) 243-4696
Zander Wilson-Thompson Java Application Developer (406) 243-5429
Chris Young Telecom Network Specialist (406) 243-2504
  • Social Sciences 126
  • IT Office: 406.243.5350
  • IT Central: 406.243-HELP
  • Send Email